Available Rebates

MHT Lighting understands rebates are an important part of the energy saving landscape.  One of the most comprehensive databases available comes from Dsireusa.org.  We have taken the time to organize many of the rebates available on dsireusa by individual states below.

Alaska

Unfortunately, no utilities offer any rebate programs currently in this state.

Indiana

Boone County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Bremen Electric Light & Power Company
Carroll County Electric Membership Corporation
Citizens Electric Corporation
City of Anderson
City of Columbia City
City of Covington
City of Frankfort
City of Gas City
City of Greenfield
City of Huntingburg
City of Jasper
City of Lebanon
City of Lewisville
City of Linton
City of Peru
City of Rensselaer
City of Richmond
City of Rising Sun
City of Scottsburg
City of Tell City
City of Thorntown
City of Washington
City of Waynetown
Corn Belt Energy Corporation
Crawfordsville Electric, Lighting & Power
Darlington Light & Power Company
Duke Energy
Duke Energy
Edinburg Municipal Utilities
Flora Utilities
Fulton County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Hancock County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Hendricks County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Indiana Michigan Power Company
Indiana Michigan Power Company
Indiana Michigan Power Company
IPALCO – Indianapolis Power & Light Company
Jasper County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Jay County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Johnson County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Kankakee Valley Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Kosciusko County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Lagrange County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Lawrenceburg Municipal Utilities
M J M Electric Cooperative Inc.
Marshall County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Miami-Cass County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Midwest Energy Cooperative
Midwest Energy Cooperative
Newton County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Noble County Electric Membership Corporation
Northeastern Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Northern Indiana Public Service Company
Parke County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Paulding-Putman Elec Cooperative, Inc.
Steuben County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Tipmont Rural Elec Member Corporation
Tipton Municipal Electric Utility
Town of Advance
Town of Bainbridge
Town of Bargersville
Town of Brookston
Town of Centerville
Town of Chalmers
Town of Dunreith
Town of Frankton
Town of Ladoga
Town of Middletown
Town of Paoli
Town of Pendleton
Town of Pittsboro
Town of Rockville
Town of Straughn
Town of Walkerton
Town of Winamac
United Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Vectren
Wabash County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Warren County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
White County Rural Electric Membership Corporation

Minnesota

Agralite Electric Cooperative
Agralite Electric Cooperative
Alliant Energy
Alliant Energy
Arrowhead Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Bagley Public Utilities Commission
Beltrami Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Blue Earth-Nicollet-Faribault
Brainerd Public Utilities
Brown County Rural Electric Association
City of Anoka
City of Arlington
City of Austin
City of Baudette
City of Blooming Prairie
City of Blue Earth
City of Brownton
City of Buffalo
City of Chaska
City of East Grand Forks
City of Elk River
City of Ely
City of Fairfax
City of Fosston
City of Grand Marais
City of Granite Falls
City of Halstad
City of Janesville
City of Kasson
City of Lake City
City of Le Sueur
City of Mora
City of Mountain Iron
City of North St Paul
City of Olivia
City of Owatonna
City of Pierz
City of Roseau
City of Saint Peter
City of Stephen
City of Thief River Falls
City of Virginia
City of Warren
City of Waseca
City of Wells
City of Windom
City of Winthrop
Clearwater-Polk Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Connexus Energy
Connexus Energy
Cooperative L&P Association Lake County
Crow Wing Cooperative Power & Light Company
Crow Wing Cooperative Power & Light Company
Dakota Electric Association
East Central Energy
Fairmont Public Utilities Commission
Federated Rural Electric Association
Glencoe Light & Power Commission
Goodhue County Cooperative Electric Association
Hawley Public Utilities Commission
Itasca-Mantrap Co-op Electrical Association
Kandiyohi Power Cooperative
Kenyon Municipal Utilities
Lake Country Power
Lake Region Cooperative Electric Association
Litchfield Public Utilities
McLeod Cooperative Power Association
Meeker Coop Light & Power Association
Meeker Coop Light & Power Association
Mille Lacs Electric Cooperative
Minnesota Power Inc.
Minnesota Valley Electric Cooperative
New Prague Utilities Commission
New Ulm Public Utilities Commission
Nobles Cooperative Electric
North Branch Water & Light Commission
North Itasca Electric Cooperative Inc.
North Star Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Otter Tail Power Company
P K M Electric Cooperative, Inc.
People’s Cooperative Services
Preston Public Utilities Commission
Princeton Public Utilities Commission
Red Lake Electric Cooperative , Inc.
Red River Valley Cooperative Power Association
Redwood Electric Cooperative
Redwood Electric Cooperative
Rochester Public Utilities
Roseau Electric Cooperative , Inc.
Runestone Electric Association
Shakopee Public Utilities Commission
Sioux Valley SW Electric Cooperative
Sleepy Eye Public Utility Commission
South Central Electric Association
Spring Valley Pub Utilities Commission
Springfield Public Utilities Commission
Stearns Cooperative Electric Association
Steele-Waseca Cooperative Electric
Todd-Wadena Electric Cooperative
Wild Rice Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Wright-Hennepin Cooperative Electric Association
Xcel Energy
Xcel Energy
Xcel Energy

Tennessee

Appalachian Electric Cooperative
Athens Utility Board
Benton County
Caney Fork Electric Coop, Inc.
Carroll County
Chickasaw Electric Coop, Inc.
City of Alcoa Utilities
City of Bolivar
City of Bristol
City of Brownsville
City of Chattanooga
City of Clarksville
City of Cleveland
City of Clinton
City of Cookeville
City of Covington
City of Dayton
City of Dickson
City of Dyersburg
City of Elizabethton
City of Etowah
City of Fayetteville
City of Gallatin
City of Greeneville
City of Harriman
City of Humboldt
City of Jackson
City of Jellico
City of Johnson City
City of Lawrenceburg
City of Lenoir City
City of Lexington
City of Milan
City of Morristown
City of Mt Pleasant
City of Murfreesboro
City of Newbern
City of Newport
City of Oak Ridge
City of Paris
City of Pulaski
City of Ripley
City of Rockwood
City of Shelbyville
City of Smithville
City of Sparta
City of Springfield
City of Sweetwater
City of Trenton
City of Union City
City of Winchester
Columbia Power System
Duck River Electric Members Corporation
Forked Deer Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Fort Loudoun Electric Cooperative
Gibson Electric Members Corporation
Holston Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Knoxville Utilities Board
Loudon Utilities Board
Maryville Utilities
McMinnville Electric System
Memphis Light Gas & Water
Meriwether Lewis Electric Cooperative
Middle Tennessee Electric Members Corporation
Mountain Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Nashville Electric Service
Pickwick Electric Cooperative
Plateau Electric Cooperative
Powell Valley Electric Cooperative
Sequachee Valley Electric Cooperative
Sevier County Electric System
Southwest Tennessee Electric Members Corporation
Tennessee Valley Electric Cooperative
Town of Erwin
Tri-State Electric Member Corporation
Tullahoma Board-Public Utilities
Upper Cumberland Electric Members Corporation
Volunteer Electric Cooperative
Weakley County Municipal Electric System

Wisconsin

Adams-Columbia Electric Cooperative
Adams-Columbia Electric Cooperative
Algoma Utility Commission
Algoma Utility Commission
Barron Electric Coop
Bloomer Electric & Water Company
Bloomer Electric & Water Company
Brodhead Water & Lighting Commission
Brodhead Water & Lighting Commission
Cedarburg Light & Water Commission
Cedarburg Light & Water Commission
City of Arcadia
City of Arcadia
City of Bangor
City of Bangor
City of Cumberland
City of Cumberland
City of Spooner
City of Spooner
City of Stoughton
City of Stoughton
City of Sturgeon Bay
City of Sturgeon Bay
Dahlberg Light & Power Company
Dahlberg Light & Power Company
Eau Claire Electric Cooperative
Eau Claire Electric Cooperative
Florence Utility Commission
Florence Utility Commission
Hartford Electric
Hartford Electric
Jefferson Utilities
Jefferson Utilities
Juneau Utility Commission
Juneau Utility Commission
La Farge Municipal Electric Company
La Farge Municipal Electric Company
Lake Mills Light & Water
Lake Mills Light & Water
Madison Gas & Electric Company
Madison Gas & Electric Company
Manitowoc Public Utilities
Manitowoc Public Utilities
New London Electric & Water Utility
New London Electric & Water Utility
North Central Power Company, Inc
North Central Power Company, Inc
Northwestern Wisconsin Electric Company
Northwestern Wisconsin Electric Company
Oconomowoc Utilities
Oconomowoc Utilities
Oconto Falls Water & Light Commission
Oconto Falls Water & Light Commission
Polk-Burnett Electric Coop
Price Electric Cooperative Inc.
Price Electric Cooperative Inc.
Reedsburg Utility Commission
Reedsburg Utility Commission
Rice Lake Utilities
Rice Lake Utilities
Richland Electric Cooperative
Richland Electric Cooperative
Riverland Energy Cooperative
Riverland Energy Cooperative
Scenic Rivers Energy Cooperative
Scenic Rivers Energy Cooperative
Shawano Municipal Utilities
Shawano Municipal Utilities
Slinger Utilities
Slinger Utilities
Sun Prairie Water & Light Commission
Sun Prairie Water & Light Commission
Superior Water, Light and Power Company
Superior Water, Light and Power Company
Two Rivers Water & Light
Two Rivers Water & Light
Waterloo Light & Water Commission
Waterloo Light & Water Commission
Waupun Utilities
Waupun Utilities
Whitehall Electric Utility
Whitehall Electric Utility
Wisconsin Dells Electric Utility
Wisconsin Dells Electric Utility
Wisconsin Public Service Corporation
Wisconsin Public Service Corporation
Wonewoc Electric & Water Utility
Wonewoc Electric & Water Utility